Privacy

PRIVACY INFORMATION

Types of data collected

Among the Personal Information collected from this Site, on its own or through third parties, there are: Cookie, Data Usage, Email and Name. Other Personal Information collected may be listed elsewhere in this privacy policy or through information texts displayed together with the collecting data themselves. The Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by you, or collected automatically when using this Site. Any use of cookies – or other tracking tools – as part of this Site or the owners of third party services used by this site, unless otherwise stated, it aims to identify the User and register their preferences for purposes strictly related to service delivery you request. Failure to provide by you of some personal data could prevent this Site to provide its services. The user assumes the responsibility of the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this website and warrant that you have the right to communicate or spread them, freeing the owner from any liability to third parties.

Mode and place of processing of the data collected

Treatment modalities The Holder is the Personal Information Users’ taking all necessary security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or unauthorized destruction of Personal Information. The treatment is carried out using computers and / or computer, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases, they may have access to the data categories of officers involved in the organization of the site (staff administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, responsible for processing by the Owner. The list of those responsible you will be requested from the Data Controller.

Place

The Data are processed at the headquarters of the owner. For more information, contact the owner.

Times

The Data are kept for the time necessary to perform the service requested by you, or required by the objectives described in this document, and the User can always ask for discontinuation of treatment or deleting data.

The use of the data collected

The User Data is collected to allow the site to provide their services, as well as for the following purposes: Contact the User Management, addresses and sending email messages, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Franchising, Comment content, RSS feeds and management Statistics. The types of Personal Data used for each purpose are given in the specific sections of this document.

Cookie policy

This site makes use of cookies. With this document, pursuant to articles. 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (“Privacy Code”), and pursuant to the provisions of Measure General Data Protection Commissioner of 8 May 2014, Aimo e Nadia Consulting Srl, data controller, provides users bistroaimoenadia.com some information about the Cookies used.

What are cookies

A “cookie” is a small text file created on the user’s computer at the time when it accesses to a particular site, with the aim of storing and transport information. Cookies are sent from a web server (which is the computer that is running the website visited) to your browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera, etc.) And stored on the computer as well; You are then sent back to the website at the time of subsequent visits. During navigation, the user could receive on his terminal also cookies of different sites (cookies “third party”), set directly by managers of such websites and used for the purposes and in the manner defined by these. More precisely, the site uses:

Cookie NameCookie CategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_2WordPress cookie for a logged in user.session
wordpress_logged_in_2WordPress cookie for a logged in usersession
wordpress_test_2WordPress cookie for a logged in usersession
wordpress_test_cookie2WordPress test cookiesession
wp-settings-1Wordpress also sets a few wp-settings-[UID] cookies. The number on the end is your individual user ID from the users database table. This is used to customize your view of admin interface, and possibly also the main site interface. 1 year
wp-settings-time-2Wordpress also sets a few wp-settings-{time}-[UID] cookies. The number on the end is your individual user ID from the users database table. This is used to customize your view of admin interface, and possibly also the main site interface. 1 year
PHPSESSID1To identify your unique session on the websitesession
SESS1To ensure that you are recognised when you move from page to page within the site and that any information you have entered is remembered.session

Types of cookies used by this site

Cookie of the Holder The site-SITE DOMAIN uses only technical cookies, for which, pursuant to art. 122 of the Code privacy and Authority Provision 8 May 2014, is not required consent from the person concerned.

Processing methods

The treatment is done with automated tools from the Holder. Do not make a disclosure or communication.

Providing data

Except for cookies technicians strictly necessary for the normal navigation, the provision of data is left to the will of the person who decides to browse the site after having read the brief contained in the appropriate banner and to use the services of third parties involving the installation of cookies. Applicants may then avoid the installation of cookies while keeping the banner (refraining from then close it by clicking the “I accept and I close”), as well as through the special features available on your browser.

Disabling cookies

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the user can manage your preferences for cookies directly from within their browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install. Through your browser preferences you can also delete the cookies installed in the past, including where the Cookie is saved possibly consent to the installation of Cookies by this website. It is important to note that disabling all Cookies, the operation of this site may be broken. Each browser has different procedures for managing settings. You can get specific instructions through the link below.

Microsoft Windows Explorer
Google Chrome
Mozilla Firefox
Apple Safari
Opera

– Disabling third party cookies is also possible through the procedures made available directly from the company for said third holder treatment, as indicated at the links listed in the “third-party cookies” – In the case of services provided by third parties, the User can also exercise their right to oppose the tracking inquiring through the privacy policy of third part, through the link to opt out if explicitly provided or contact the same. – For information about the cookies stored on your terminal on and off individually, please see the link:
http://www.youronlinechoices.com/

Additional information on treatment Courting

The User’s Personal Data may be used for the defense by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to possible legal action, against improper use of the same or related services by the User. The User declares to be aware that the owner may be required to disclose the information requested by the public authorities.

Specific information

At your request, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Site may provide You with the additional information and contextual regarding specific services or the collection and processing of Personal Information.

System logs and maintenance

To needs related to the operation and maintenance of this site and any third party services it uses may collect system logs, ie files that record the interactions and may also contain Personal Information, such as IP address User.

Information not contained in this policy

Further information in relation to the processing of Personal Information may be requested at any time using the Data Controller contact information.

Exercise of rights by Users

Those whose Personal Data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same at the Holder Treatment, to know the content and origin, to check its accuracy or request its integration, the cancellation, updating, rectification, anonymization or blocking of Personal Information in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Owner. This site does not support requests “Do Not Track”. To know whether any third-party services used to support, see their privacy policy.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving publicity to Users on this page. Please therefore check this page often, by reference to the date of last modification indicated at the bottom. In the case of lack of acceptance of the changes to this privacy policy, the user is required to end the use of this application and may require the Data Controller to remove your Personal Information. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to about hitherto collected.

Information about this privacy policy

The Data Processing of the data is responsible for this privacy policy.